2015-16 Clay Jr.-Sr. HS - Honor Roll - Third Nine Weeks

Clay Jr-Sr. High School
Honor Roll - Third Nine Weeks 
2015-2016

Read more: 2015-16 Clay Jr.-Sr. HS - Honor Roll - Third Nine Weeks

6th Grade
All A’s – Liam Garrison, Bailey Howard
A  Average  -  Gavin Cayton, Mitchell King, Preslee Lutz, Kyleigh Oliver 
B  Average  -  Bobby Deal, Corey Demorest, Jacy Gearheart, Brayden Jenkins, Jordan Mathias, Austin Smith, Mariah Smith, Kailey Ware
 
 
7th Grade
All A's – Andrew Brown, Emily Clausing, Clay Cottle, Regan Fyffe
A  Average – Haley Knauff-Yonce, Mekenzie Loper, Elias Robson 
B  Average – Dylan Collett, Chasten Davis, Jacob Eick, Sophia Gatti, Levi Hamilton, Lyndsay Hamilton, Jaden Jessee, Shaley Munion, Mackenzie Penn, James Prater, Taeghan Redoutey, Evan Woods, Noah Wright
 
8th Grade
All A's - Jaelyn Warnock
A  Average -   Lauren Campbell, Gage Keller, Trinity Ketchell, Ethan Sanford 
B  Average -  Bailey Brooks, Noah Downs, Vaughn Fleming, Kelsey Fowler, Shane Hannah, Nick Harries, Angelina Hartley, Ashley Hurt,  Hannah Phipps, Nicole Piccolo, Caitlyn Suttles, Reece Whitley
 
9th Grade
All  A's - Skylar Artis, Sophia Balestra, Aericah Barney, Lila Brown,  Elisa Collins, Cameron DeLotell, Alex Musser, Shaelyn Vassar, Jensen Warnock, Cassidy Wells, Sarah Widdowson
A  Average - Ashtyn Brown, Darby Garrett, Calvin Gerard, Delanie Gilliland, Ian Grimm, Hannah Oliver, Zachary Swayne
B  Average –LyCyra Craig, Taylor Lewis, Hunter Mathias, Bradley McCleese, Madison Nigh, Tyler Phillips, Alison Smith, Gaven Traylor, Kayla Wright
 
10th Grade
All  A's - Hunnter Adams, Alicia Bobst, Keith Cottle, Bethany Flannery, Savannah Moore, Abigail Osborn, Regan Osborn Sydney Osborn, Samantha Willis
A  Average - Hunter Armstrong, Grant Cayton, Lane Downey, Katie Hoover, Julia Swain, Jacob Wellman
B  Average - Sarah Coriell, William Garrison, Ryan Hinch, Jordan Little, Kim Suttles, Aashish Vemsani, Ariel Yearwood 
 
11th Grade
A  Average - Grant Hempill, Ava McCleese 
B  Average -  Hayleigh Barney, Shannon Copeland, Akyah Downey, Allyson Freeman, Cole Gilliland, Andrew Hadsell, Christina Harries, Nathanael Hinze, Duan Jingyang, Cameron King, Angel Lindamood,  Ethan Newton, Brody Riffe,  Alaina Stowers, Adam Swayne, Lynlee Wells

12th Grade
All A’s - Danielle Everman, Gabby Hickman, Levi Nelson 
A  Average - Tressa Carter, Abby Harris, Bailey Hartlage, Shaylee Holbert, James Madden, Mekayla Osborne
B  Average –  Madison Bower, McKenzie Cartee, Rachel Cooper, Jessika Hall, Alexis Hinze, Aaron Keyser, Tyler Knittel, Samra Sarajlic

Clay Students - Visually Literate Art Show 2016

Read more: Clay Students - Visually Literate Art Show 2016

Congratulations to all the CHS students who had artwork accepted to the 2016 Scioto County Visually Literate High School Art Show.

Abbie Harris, senior; Katie March, senior; Hayleigh Barney, junior; Savannah Brown, senior; Hunnter Adams, sophomore; and Savannah Moore, sophomore, all had work accepted.  Savannah Brown had two pieces accepted.

The show is being held at Shawnee State University in the Appleton Gallery starting May 12 and ending May 19.  The awards' reception will be held May 19 at 5:30 pm.  

Mrs. Tiffany Moore is the Clay HS art instructor.

Clay Panther Cards - Second Nine Weeks (2015-16)

Read more: Clay Panther Cards - Second Nine Weeks (2015-16)

Panther Card Requirements

Panther Gold Cards 

Danielle Everman, Bailey Hartlage, Shaylee Holbert, James Madden, Levi Nelson, Katie Marsh, Cole Gilliland, Grant Hempill, Brody Riffe, Alaina Stowers, Hunter Armstrong, Alicia Bobst, Grant Cayton, Keith Cottle, Bethany Flannery, Savannah Moore, Abigal Osborn, Regan Osborn, Sydney Osborn, Jacob Wellman, Jensen Warnock, Sarah Widdowson, Cassidy Wells, Skylar Artis, Sophia Balestra, Sydney Barney, Ashtyn Brown, Lila Brown, Elisa Collins, Cameron DeLotell, Delanie Gilliland, Ian Grimm, Alex Musser, Madison Nigh, Hannah Oliver, Tyler Phillips, Shaelyn Vassar, Zach Swayne, Darby Garrett, Ethan Sanford, Bailey Brooks, Angelina Hartley, Jaelyn Warnock, Alyssa Piccolo, Andrew Brown, Clay Cottle, Regan Fyffe, Levi Hamilton, Haley Knauff-Yonce, James Prater, Mekenzie Loper, Gavin Cayton, Liam Garrison, Bailey Howard, Preslee Lutz, & Mitchell King 

Read more: Clay Panther Cards - Second Nine Weeks (2015-16)

Clay & FINAL FORMS

Read more: Clay & FINAL FORMS
 
 
Parents,
 
If you have a son/daughter who will be in grades 7-12 next school year (2016-17) and who will be participating on a school-sponsored athletic team, you will need to complete the required paperwork online.  We will be using FINAL FORMS for our data collection.  The only paperwork that needs to be printed will be the first four pages of the OHSAA pre-participation examination. All of the other paperwork (e.g. concussion, sports release, emergency medical, etc.), which is REQUIRED to participate, will be stored online.  
 
I have provided a link to the information and directions on the school website:  FINAL FORMS.  
 
***If your son/daughter plans to take advantage of the SOMC examinations scheduled at Clay High School on Wednesday, May 11, 2016, at 1:00 pm, you will need to register and, at least, fill out the pre-participation examination portion of the paperwork before this date.  The registration and paperwork are extremely easy to follow and complete.
 
 
If you will not be taking advantage of this FREE event, you should wait until after June 6 to register yourself and your son/daughter since the electronic signatures for the site expire each year on that date.
 
If you have any questions, feel free to email the athletic director, Mr. Rose, at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .  He will be more than happy to help.
 

2015-16 Clay Jr.-Sr. HS - Honor Roll - Second Nine Weeks

Read more: 2015-16 Clay Jr.-Sr. HS - Honor Roll - Second Nine Weeks
Clay Jr-Sr. High School
Honor Roll - Second Nine Weeks 
2015-2016

6th Grade
All A’s – Liam Garrison, Preslee Lutz
Average - Gavin Cayton, Bailey Howard, Mitchell King, Austin Smith
B Average - Hailey Arnett, Jacy Gearheart, Levi Hall, Caitlyn Hurt, Brayden Jenkins, Jordan Mathias, Kyleigh Oliver, Conner Puckett, Mariah Smith, Kailey Ware

Read more: 2015-16 Clay Jr.-Sr. HS - Honor Roll - Second Nine Weeks

Additional information