Clay HS Boys' Basketball 2019-20

basketballblkegif.gif

Date Opponent Level Location Time Result
11/13/19 Wheelersburg
Scrimmage
Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
11/16/19 Eastern Meigs
Scrimmage 
Var/JV Clay 10:00 am  
11/19/19 West
Scrimmage
Var/JV West 6:00 pm  
11/22/19 SOC Preview
v. West
Varsity S Webster 5:00 pm  
11/23/19 Federal Hocking
w/Southeastern
Scrimmage
Var/JV Clay 10:00 am  
11/29/19 Paint Valley Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
11/30/19 Northwest Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
12/06/19 Green* Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
12/07/19 Manchester Var/JV Manchester 6:00 pm  
12/13/19 Notre Dame* Var/JV N Dame 6:00 pm  
12/14/19 North Adams Var/JV N Adams 5:00 pm  
12/17/19 Glenwood* Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
12/20/19 Western* Var/JV Western 6:00 pm  
12/21/19 Belpre Varsity Clay 6:00 pm  
12/27/19 Valley Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
1/03/20 Symmes Valley* Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
1/07/20 Ironton St. Joseph* Var/JV St. Joe 6:00 pm  
1/10/20 East* Var/JV East 6:00 pm  
1/14/20 Green* Var/JV Green 6:00 pm  
1/17/20 Notre Dame* Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
1/21/20 Glenwood* Var/JV Glenwood 6:00 pm  
1/24/20 Western*
Homecoming
Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
1/31/20 Symmes Valley* Var/JV S Valley 6:00 pm  
2/01/20 South Webster Var/JV S Webster 6:00 pm  
2/04/20 Huntington Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
2/07/20 East* Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  
2/14/20 Ironton St. Joseph* Var/JV Clay 6:00 pm  

Roster

No. Player Grade
Varsity    
1 Clay Cottle 11
2 Shaden Malone 11
3 Evan Woods  11
4 Gavin Cayton 10
5 Reece Whitley 12
15 Caden Cline 12
20 Mitchell King 10
22 Levi Ratcliff 11
24 Gage Moore 12
30 Jaden Jessee 11
35 Dakota Dodds 12
     
JV    
1 Hayden Moore 10
2 Carter Cole 10
3 Landon Thomas 10
4 Gavin Cayton 10
5 Carson Porginski 10
10 Dalton Jackson 9
11 Preston Jackson 9
20 Mitchell King 10
22 Ethan Carter 9
24 Nate Penn 10
33 Bobby Deal 10
     
  Varsity Coach - Garrick Anderson  
  Varsity Assistant - Bobby Blanton  
  JV Coach - Cody Farney  
  Assistant Coach - Jim Pack  

 

Additional information

Joomla25 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux