Panther Cards - First Nine Weeks - 2020-21

 

To earn a GOLD CARD, students needed a 3.51+ GPA.


Panther Gold Cards

6th Grade  

Elijah Bailey, Collin Burnside, Logan Cassidy, Brady Hadsell, Ava Harries, Caroline Ridenour

7th Grade

Madelyn Bach, Andrew Bailey, Hannah Blevins, Mark Cline, Sophia Craft, Abigail Miller, Trinity Plew, Callie Schackart, Jason Wang

8th Grade

Mckenzie Bailey, Justin Bennett, Sarah Cassidy, Shaelynn Churchheus, Chloe Cole, James Dawson, Alayna Fife, Ethan France, Mackenzie Hicks, Macyn Johnson, Malachi Loper

9th Grade

Evan Balestra, Delaney Bowen, Abby Clausing, Jessyka Davis, Megan King, Alexander Lockert, Jersie Marchand, Delaney Staker, Gracie Rideout Ward, Eric Wang

10th Grade

Lilyan Buckler, Amadea Everman, Katelyn Fife, Madison Jackson, Timothy Lands, Carly Martin, Allyssa Maynard, Xzavier McClaskey, Elexis McCoy, Lana Pellegrinon, Tyra Rawlins, Abigail Scott, Sokheng Son, Mallory Swords, Adrienne Whitley

 11th Grade

Owen Atkins-Plumlee, Gavin Cayton, Christopher King, Preslee Lutz, Kyleigh Oliver, Austin Smith, Kailey Ware

12th Grade

Megan Bazler, Andrew Brown, Emily Clausing, Dylan Collett, Mckayla Colley, Clay Cottle, Levi Hamilton, Lydnsay Hamilton, Jaden Jessee, Maddison Leightenheimer, Shaley Munion, Mackenzie Penn, Taeghan Redoutey, Ian Skeenes, Lilly Swartz, Damien Wallace, Evan Woods

Read more: Panther Cards - First Nine Weeks - 2020-21

Clay Jr-Sr HS Honor Roll - First Nine Weeks 2020-21

Clay Junior High & High School

Honor Roll - First Nine Weeks

2020-2021

 

6th Grade

All A’s - Elijah Bailey, Collin Burnside, Cassidy Logan


A Average - Brady Hadsell, Ava Harries

 

B Average - Madison Carver, Caden Davis, Adrionna Dunton, Michael Fitch, Trey Jackson-Dodridge, Ryan Kennison, Caroline Ridenour, Addison Willis


7th Grade

All A’s - Sophia Craft


A Average - Madelyn Bach, Abigail Miller, Trinity Plew, Callie Schackart, Jason Wang


B Average - Lillian Allen, Andrew Bailey, Hannah Blevins, Mark Cline, Riley Gilliam, Rayden Lopez, Lucas Penix


8th  Grade

All A’s -  Mackenzie Hicks, Dawson James, Macyn Johnson, Malachi Loper


A Average -  McKenzie Bailey, Justin Bennett, Sarah Cassidy, Shaelynn Churchheus, Ethan France


B Average - Isaiah Bennett, Chloe Cole, Alayna Fife, Carson Fuller, Rylan Jenkins, Tristan Large, Abigail Wiltshire 

 

9th Grade

All A’s - Delaney Bowen, Jessyka Davis, Megan King 


A Average - Evan Balestra, Jersie Marchand, Gracie Rideout Ward, Delaney Staker, Eric Wang


B Average - Taylah Caldwell, Mallory Cassidy, Abby Clausing, Erica Day, Carson Holschuh, Olivia Howard, Alexander Lockert, Chloe Maddix, Jaira Roberts, Jacob Robinson, Aiden Smith, Noah Steele, Alexandra Wallace


10th Grade

All A’s - Marilyn Colley, Allyssa Maynard, Xzavier McClaskey, Abigail Scott, Son Sikheng, Adrienne Whitley


A Average -  Lilyan Buckler, Amadea Everman, Madison Jackson, Timothy Lands, Carly Martin, Elexis McCoy, Lana Pellegrinon, Tyra Rawlins, 


B Average -  Darian Carter, Katelyn Fife, Cayden Maddix, Alliyah Maynard, Katelyn Smith, Mallory Swords, Ashton Whaley, Andrew Zuefle 

 


11th Grade

All A’s - Owen Atkins-Plumlee, Conner Hurles, Preslee Lutz, Kyleigh Oliver, Austin Smith


A Average - Gavin Cayton, Mitchell King, Kailey Ware


B Average - Hailey Arnett, Brianna Bennett, Anna Brickey, Nathan Penn, Landon Thomas

 

12th Grade

All A’s - Andrew Brown, Clay Cottle, Lyndsay Hamilton, Shaley Munion, Ian Skeenes 


A Average - Megan Bazler, Emily Clausing, Dylan Collett,  Levi Hamilton, Jaden Jessee, Mackenzie Penn


B Average - Kathryn Cochran, Mckayla Colley, Bailee Gillispie, Maddison Leightenheimer, Taeghan Redoutey, Lilly Swartz, Damien Wallace, Skyler Weber, Evan Woods

 

Clay Jr-Sr High School - Honor Roll - Fourth Nine Weeks - 2019-20

Clay Jr High/High School

Honor Roll - Fourth Nine Weeks 2019-2020
 

 

 

6th Grade

All A’s - Sophia Craft, Abigail Miller
A Average - Lillian Allen, Madelyn Bach, Andrew Bailey, Trinity Pew, Emma Walker
B Average - Hannah Blevins, Trevin Brooks, Alexa Deal, Alora Hayden, Abigail Hunter, Cayden Mckenzie, Luca Penix, Ethan Ruggles, Wesley Runyon

 

7th  Grade

All A’s - Mackenzie Hicks, Dawson James, Macyn Johnson
A Average -  McKenize Bailey, Sarah Cassidy, Ethan France
B Average - Justin Bennett, Evelyn Blevins, Shaelynn Churchheus, Chloe Cole, Victoria Covert, Nicholas Eichenlaub, Alayna Fife, Brenden Gate, Rylan Jenkins, Malachi Loper, Blaine Lunsford, Olivia Moore, Cadence Nance, Madilyn Wright

 

8th Grade

All A’s - Delaney Bowen, Megan King 
A Average - Evan Balestra, Mallory Cassidy, Jessyka Davis, Olivia Howard, Gracie Rideout Ward, Eric Wang
B Average - Cassidy Bazler, Taylah Caldwell, Abby Clausing, Elliana Downs, Austin Knauff, Marcus Lunsford, Jaira Roberts, Delaney Staker, Noah Steele, Alexandra Wallace

Read more: Clay Jr-Sr High School - Honor Roll - Fourth Nine Weeks - 2019-20

Additional information

Joomla25 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux