Home

2017-18 CES Honor Roll - Second Nine Weeks

booksegif.gifClay Elementary School 
Honor Roll
Second Nine Weeks
2017-2018

Kindergarten
Excellent Achievement
Starr Bailey, Titan Breech, Chloe Fitzer, Connor Fowler, Karley Frantz, Landon Humphrey, Madelyn Loper

Outstanding Achievement
Bailey Bennett, Claire Bradford, Charlie Cooper, Addison France, Izzy Hannan, Keira Hicks, Alexis Knauff, Maddison Lockert, Sawyer Powell, Gabriel Runyon, Ronnie Smoot, TJ Younce

Honorable Achievement
Maya Betten, Ryder Bradshaw, John Brady, Destiny Brown, Nakari Dunn, Macey Gay, Keaton Kelly, Bailee Llewellyn, Luke McClary, Ben Mullett, Jackson Newman, Eden Patel, Elly Rider, Brielle Schackart, Connor Sexton, Bryson Sherrick, JP Warnock

First Grade
Excellent Achievement (100% standards met)

Hadley Beach, Robert Bille, Kaine Carrington, Jackson Hannan, Kinley Hoyme, Jayden James, Lexi Kennison, Brittain Mathews, Ayla Robson, Easton Rowland, Colby Secrist, Eli Shaw, Ella Snellgrove, Autumn Stevens, Bentley Tackett, Noah Woods

Outstanding Achievement (95-99%)
Coleton Fannin, Payton Mullett, Jasmine Phok, Ethan Shelton, Bryce Whitley

Honorable Achievement (85-94%)
Sophia Beach, Kelsey Phillips, Claire Wermuth

Grade 2 – All A’s
Audrey Bach, Makenzie Carter, Bella Dotson, Keagan Fowler, Griffin Gerard, Lawsyn Gerwig, Addison Grooms, Alyssa Knauff, Meliehya Lunsford, Zachary Payne, Madelyn Penix, Evan Rider, Braelyn Schackart, Elin Shaw, Cameron Smith

Grade 2 – A Average
Cierra Brown, Rylee Burton, Drulaney Mathews, Sawyer Mullins, Derick Oliver, Laikyn Puckett, London Sinclair, Alex Stump

Grade 2 – B Average
Jocelyn Carter, Layla Craig, Caylee Dorst, Zoey Jones, Grayson Killian, DJ Lewis, Caleb McGlone, Karlee Moore, Lilly Mullins, Landen Puckett, Jillian Rowe, Dalton Shepherd, Charlotte Wallace, Lauren Warnock

Grade 3 – All A’s
Brady Hadsell, Caroline Ridenour

Grade 3 – A Average
Eli Bailey, Lucas Betten, Adrionna Dunton, John Flack, Logan Galloway, Olivia Hightower, Grayson Isaac, Porter Krebbs, Aidyn Schackart, Addie Willis

Grade 3 – B Average
Collin Burnside, Karsen Carver, Madison Carver, Lylian Churchheus, Braxdon Crabtree, Bailey Davis, Caden Davis, Matthew Franklin, Mason Greene, Ava Harries, Brayden Hicks, Trey Jackson-Dodridge, Charleigh Jarrells, Brookelyn Keeton, Savannah Kleinman, Gracelynn Royal, Gracie Ruby, Braxton Strickland, Michael Wilburn

Grade 4 – All A’s
Sophia Craft, Abigail Miller, Wesley Runyon

Grade 4 – A Average
Madelyn Bach, Wade Bailey, Livia Fyffe, Cayden McKenzie, Jason Wang

Grade 4 – B Average
Lillian Allen, Laeney Barney, Hannah Blevins, Emma Boggs, Trevin Brooks, Alexa Deal, Isla Killian, Trinity Plew, Ethan Ruggles, Callie Schackart, Emma Walker

Grade 5 – All A’s
Eugene Collins, Ethan France, Mackenzie Hicks, Macyn Johnson, Malachi Loper, Tate Queen, Kirra Stephenson

Grade 5 – A Average
Sarah Cassidy, Chloe Cole, Alayna Fife, Dawson James, Nikolai Lagandaon, Tristan Large, Olivia Moore, Luke Stine, Dylynn Timberlake

Grade 5 – B Average
McKenzie Bailey, Morgan Boldman, Shaelynn Churchheus, Victoria Covert, Brianne Hicks, Rylan Jenkins, Lynsey Loop, Blaine Lunsford, Braxton Montgomery, Cali Sparks, Gabriel Swords, Naydine Watson, Abigail Wiltshire, Madilyn Wright

Additional information

Joomla25 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux