Clay HS Track 2022

HS SCHEDULE

Date Event Location Time Result
03/31/22 Northwest Track Meet Northwest 5:00  
04/05/22 Portsmouth Track Meet Portsmouth 5:00 cancelled
04/08/22 Minford Invitational Minford 4:30 moved to 4/29
04/14/22 Portsmouth Invitational Portsmouth

4:30

 
04/19/22 Oak Hill Track Meet Oak Hill 4:30  
04/26/22 Northwet Invitational Northwest 4:30  
04/29/22 Minford Invitational Minford 4:30 cancelled
05/03/22 Piketon Track Meet Piketon 4:30 cancelled
05/05/22 Valley Track Meet Valley 4:30  
05/10 & 12/22 SOC HS Track Meet Northwest 5:00 G Cayton - 2nd Team
HJ - 6ft 
05/18 & 20/22 District - Div III Meet Northwest 4:00 TICKETS

HS ROSTER

BOYS Grade
Atkins-Plumlee, Owen 12
Cayton, Gavin 12
Deal, Bobby 12
Knauff, Austin 10
Large, Tristan 9
Lunsford, Marcus 10
Penn, Nate 12
Wang, Eric 10
   
GIRLS Grade
Bailey, McKenzie 9
Bennett, Bri 12
Brickey, Catherine 12
Johnson, Macyn 9
   
Coaches - Scott Cayton, Doug Ledingham, & Bill Ridenour  


Clay Junior High Track 2022
JUNIOR HIGH SCHEDULE

Date Event Location Time Result
03/30/22 Portsmouth JrH Track Meet Portsmouth 5:00 BOYS - 4th 
GIRLS - 3rd
04/04/22 Mindford JrH Track Meet Minford 4:30  
04/06/22 Northwest JrH Track Invitational Northwest 4:30 cancelled
04/11/22 Minford JrH Track Invitational Minford 4:30  
04/27/22 Northwest JrH Track Invitational Northwest 4:30  
05/02/22 SOC JrH Meet Minford 5:00  
         

JUNIOR HIGH ROSTER

BOYS Grade
Bailey, Wade 8
Bailey, Eli 7
Brickey, Jeremy 8
Longmire, Eli 8
Lopez, Rayden 8
Mosley, Nick 8
Setty, Trey 8
Wang, Jason 8
Young, Aiden 8
   
GIRLS Grade
Allen, Lilli 8
Arnett, Hayden 8
Bach, Madelyn 8
Boggs, Emma 8
Campbell, Arianna 8
Craft, Sophia 8
Eick, Addy 8
Gilliam, Riley 8
Durham, Riley 7
Killian, Isla 8
Miller, Abigail 8
Plew, Trinity 8
Ridenout, Caroline 7
Royal, Gracie 7
Willis, Addie 7
   
Coaches - Scott Cayton, Doug Ledingham, & Bill Ridenour  

3/30/22 @ Portsmouth
Results - Boys:  100M - R Lopez 6th; 400M - J Brickey 4th; Discuss - N Mosley 3rd, E Longmire 5th; 200M - Bailey 3rd; 2x400 - Clay 2nd; Team - 4th Place
Results - Girls: 100M - A Eick/G Royal 3rdT; Long Jump - A Miller 5th; 200 - Willis 3rd, Eick 5th, Bach 6th; 4x100 - 5th; 4x200 - 1st; Team - 3rd Place

4/27/22 @ NW Invitational
Results - Boys: 4x100 - 5th Place (Bailey, Young, Wang, Lopez); Shot Put - 4th Place (Wade Bailey) & 7th Place (Nick Mosley); Discuss - 7th Place (Nick Mosley)
Results - Girls: 4x200 - 3rd Place (Miller, Craft, Willis, Eick); Shot Put - 4th Place (Lillian Allen)

5/2/22 @ SOC Meet
Results - Girls: 4x100 - 6th (I Killian, C Ridenour, M Bach, & G Royal); 4x200 - 3rd (A Miller, S Craft, A Willis, & A Eick); Shot Put - 5th (L Allen)
Results - Boys: 
4x100 - (W Bailey, A Young, J Wanh, & R Lopez); Shot Put - 4th (W Bailey); Discus - 7th (N Mosley)

Clay High School Track Schedule

 

Read more: 2021 Clay MS & HS Track

Clay HS Track & Field

 

Read more: 2019 Clay Track & Field

Additional information

Joomla25 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux