Clay MS/HS TESTING 2019

Testing begins on Monday, April 15, 2019, for grades 6-10.

ATTENTION Students: Make sure to bring your fully charged Chromebook for each day of testing!

 

Future Testing

April 24 & 25: 8-10 math; May 1-2: 10 & 11 social studies; May 6-7: 8 & 10 science. 

All students will report at the normal 8:00 am start time on these dates.

CMS Honors Assembly - Third Grading Period (2019)

Clay Middle School conducted an assembly for students to recognize their achievements during the third grading period on Tuesday, April 2, 2019.

Those students obtaining perfect attendance, B average, A average, and All-A average received recognition during the assembly. 

Teachers also awarded the "Getting Better" award for the grading period.  This coveted award acknowledges students who work hard and strive to improve every day.  

Great job!  We are proud of your efforts.

PHOTOS

Panther Cards - Third Nine Weeks - 2018-19

Panther Cards - Second Nine Weeks - 2018-2019

b_150_100_16777215_00_images_stories_icons_notebookapple.jpg

 

Panther Gold Cards

6th Grade
McKenzie Bailey, Sarah Cassidy, James Dawson, Alayna Fife, Ethan France, Macyn Johnson, Tristan Large, Malachi Loper, Braxton Montgomery, Naydine Watson

7th Grade

Chloe Betten, Delaney Bowen, Mallory Cassidy,  Megan King, Jaira Roberts, Delaney Staker, Eric Wang

 

8th Grade

Marilyn Colley, Amanda Everman, Katelyn Fife, Madison Jackson, Carly Martin, Exlexis McCoy, Tyra Rawlins, Abigail Scott, Angel Stump, Adrienna Whitley 

 

9th Grade

Owen Atkins-Plumlee, Hailey Arnett, Frances Kleinman, Preslee Lutz, Nathan Penn, Kailey Ware

 

10th Grade

Megan Bazler, Andrew Brown, Emily Clausing, Clay Cottle, Jacob Eick, Jaden Jessee, Ethan Jones, Mekenzie Loper, Shaley Munion, Noah Wright, Evan Woods

 

11th Grade
Jaelyn Warnock 

 

12th Grade

Sophia Belestra, Lila Brown, Elisa Collins, Hannah Pauley, Tyler Phillips, Shaelyn Vassar, Abigail Ware, Jensen Warnock 

 

Read more: Panther Cards - Third Nine Weeks - 2018-19

Panther Cards - First Nine Weeks - 2019-20

Panther Cards - First Nine Weeks - 2019-2020

b_150_100_16777215_00_images_stories_icons_notebookapple.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Panther Gold Cards

 

6th Grade
Madelyn Bach, Alexa Deal, Cayden McKenzie, Abigail Miller, Trinity Plew, Wesley Runyon, Jason Wang

 

7th Grade

McKenzie Bailey, Sarah Cassidy, Shaelynn Churchheus, James Dawson, Alayna Fife, Ethan France, Rylan Jenkins, Malachi Loper

 

8th Grade

Evan Balestra, Annabelle Ball, Cassidy Bazler, Delaney Bowen, Mallory Cassidy, Jessyka Davis, Kenneth Fowler, Olivia Howard, Megan King, Austin Knauff, Jaira Roberts, Aidan Smith, Delaney Staker, Eric Wang

 

9th Grade

Marilyn Colley, Amadea Everman, Katelyn Fife, Dalton Jackson, Madison Jackson, Carly Martin, Allyssa Maynard, Elexis McCoy, Abigail Scott, Mallory Swords, Adrienne Whitley, Andrew Zuefle

 

 10th Grade

Owen Atkins-Plumlee, Hailey Arnett, Makayla Borders, Gavin Cayton, Liam Garrison, Christopher King, Tre-Auna Kuntz, Kyleigh Oliver, Austin Smith, Kailey Ware

 

11th Grade

Megan Bazler, Andrew Brown, Emily Clausing, Clay Cottle, Jaden Jessee, Mekenzie Loper, Shaley Munion, Mackenzie Penn, Evan Woods

 

12th Grade

Haylee Brady, Noah Downs, Kelsey Fowler, Caleb McNutt, Jaelyn Warnock

 

 Panther Blue Cards


6th Grade

Hannah Blevins, Alora Hayden, Isla Killian, Elijah Longmire

 

7th Grade

Tristan Large, Olivia Moore, Adam Rigdon

 

8th Grade

Noah Benner, Madison Chandler, Abby Clausing, Kaidyn Fannin, Jack Holbrook, Marcus Lunsford, Chloe Maddix, Brandon Malone, Alyra Messer, Gracie Rideout Ward, Alexandra Wallace

 

9th Grade

McKenna Hill, Preston Jackson, Katelyn Smith, Angel Stump, Maggie Swayne

 

10th Grade

Robert Deal, Adrianna McCoy, Connor Puckett

 

11th Grade

Dylan Collett, McKalya Colley, Sophia Gatti, Bailee Gillispie, Levi Hamilton, Lyndsay Hamilton, Damien Wallace, Noah Wright

 

12th Grade

Dakota Dodds, Nicholas Harries, Reece Whitley

 

Panther White Cards

 

6th Grade

Lillian Allen, Andrew Bailey, Trevin Brooks, Arianna Campbell, Lucas Dorst

7th Grade

Evelyn Blevins, Victoria Covert, Brenden Grate, Madilyn Wright

 

8th Grade

Summer Blevins, Justice Carver, Alexander Lockert, Jersie Marchand, Dylan Medley, Ambria Ratcliff

 

9th Grade

Morgan Eick, Timothy Lands, Alliyah Maynard, Xzavier McClaskey, Ashton Whaley

    

10th Grade

Carter Cole, Adriana Deal, Brayden Jenkins, Emily Livingston, Landon Thomas

11th Grade

Kathryn Cochran

 

 

 

Clay Jr-Sr HS Honor Roll - Third Nine Weeks 2018-2019

Clay Junior-Senior High School
Honor Roll - Third Nine Weeks
2018-19

 

6th Grade

All A’s - Alayna Fife, Mackenzie Hicks, Dawson James, Macyn Johnson, Malachi Loper

A Average - McKenzie Bailey, Sarah Cassidy, Ethan France, Tristan Large, Tate Queen, Naydine Watson

B Average - Justin Bennett, Shaelynn Churcheus, Chloe Cole, Mikayla Conley, Brianne Hicks, Rylan Jenkins,  Lynsey Loop, Blaine Lunsford, Braxton Montgomery, Olivia Moore, Adam Rigdon, Alyssa Short, Luke Stine, Dylynn Timberlake, Abigail Wiltshire

 

7th Grade

All A’s - Evan Balestra, Delaney Bowen, Eric Wang

A Average - Klynn Craft, Hannah Felts, Olivia Howard, Megan King,

B Average - Addison Barney, Cassidy Bazler, Chloe Betten, Mallory Cassidy, Madison Chapman, Kaitilan Clark, Abby Clausing, Elliana Downs, Jack Holbrook, Austin Knauff, Marissa Morgan, Katelyn Ramey, Gracie Rideout Ward, Jaira Roberts, Aiden Smith, Delaney Staker,  Marshall Thornton

Read more: Clay Jr-Sr HS Honor Roll - Third Nine Weeks 2018-2019

Additional information

Joomla25 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux